HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Romantic Movement from France
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2011-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1018
The 100 Best Classical Impressions: Russian Classical Soul
The 100 Best Classical Impressions: Classics For Relaxation
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Mozart’s Gold Collection
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Romantic Italy
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Favorites Ballet Music
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Famous Overtures and Adagios
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Great Opera Moments
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Winter Moods - Special Moments of Classical Music
Classical Dinner Music
Slow Moments - The Classical Chill Out Collection
Chardonnay Classics
Classical Baby - Time to Dream
The Great Classical Music for Your Baby
Romantic Violin
Relax - Classical Music for Meditation
The 100 Greatest Masterpieces of Classical Music
Good Night Classical Music - Sweet Dreams
Voices of Spring! Classical Spirit Music
It's All About Cello Music
DISC 1
TRACKS: 60
TIME: 05:22:26
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Piano Concerto in G Major
II. Adagio Assai
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
2
Vesoul
Sébastien Farge (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacques Brel (Composer)
3
Imposture
Danielle Pauly (Performer - Primary)
,
Joss Baselli (Composer)
,
Gus Viseur (Composer)
4
Estampes L. 100
1. Pagodes
Alexander Botalov-Mironovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
5
Suite Bergamasque, L 75
III. Clair De Lune
Sergei Beloglazov (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
6
Je te veux
Double Duet Ma.Gr.Ig.Al (Performer - Primary)
,
Erik Satie (Composer)
7
Légende du musette
Danielle Pauly (Performer - Primary)
,
Gus Viseur (Composer)
,
Louis Ferrari (Composer)
8
Les Feuilles Mortes
Sébastien Farge (Performer - Primary)
,
Joseph Kosma (Composer)
,
Jacques Prévert (Composer)
9
Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22
I. Andante sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
10
Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22
II. Allegro scherzando
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
11
Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22
III. Presto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
12
Boléro, M. 81
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
13
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
I. De l'aube a midi sur la mer
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
14
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
II. Jeux De Vagues
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
15
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
III. Dialogue du Vent et de la Mer
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
16
La ritale
Danielle Pauly (Performer - Primary)
,
Jo Privat (Composer)
,
Jean Corti (Composer)
17
Double Scotch
Sébastien Farge (Performer - Primary)
,
Marcel Azzola (Composer)
18
Nocturne No. 1
Double Duet Ma.Gr.Ig.Al (Performer - Primary)
,
Erik Satie (Composer)
19
Rapsodie espagnole
No. 3, Habanera. Assez lent et d'un rythme las in F-Sharp Minor
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
20
Valses nobles et sentimentales
III. Modéré
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
21
Introduction et rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
Ilya Konovalov (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Resensky (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Igor Resensky (Piano)
,
Ilya Konovalov (Violin)
22
Symphony in D Minor
III. Allegro non troppo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
,
César Franck (Composer)
23
Le Chasseur maudit
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
,
César Franck (Composer)
24
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 4, Passepied
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
25
La plus que lente, L. 121
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
26
The Petite Suite, L. 65
1. En bateau
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
27
Roméo et Juliette, Op. 17, Pt. 2
III. Love Scene
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
28
Casse-tÍte
Danielle Pauly (Performer - Primary)
,
Gébé (Composer)
,
Philippe Gérard (Composer)
29
Roulotte
Sébastien Farge (Performer - Primary)
,
Louis Corchia (Composer)
30
Danse sacrée et danse profane, L. 103
1. Danse sacrée
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Marina Diasamidze (Harp)
31
Danse sacrée et danse profane, L. 103
2. Danse profane
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
32
Violin Sonata in A Major
I. Allegretto Ben Moderato
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
33
Violin Sonata In A Major
II. Allegro
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
34
Violin Sonata In A Major
III. Recitativo-Fantasia: Ben moderato
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
35
Violin Sonata In A Major
IV. Allegretto poco mosso
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
36
Spleen
Sébastien Farge (Performer - Primary)
,
Richard Galliano (Composer)
37
Accordecelte
Danielle Pauly (Performer - Primary)
,
François Ovide (Composer)
,
Youenn Le Berre (Composer)
38
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
I. Rêveries – Passions. Largo – Allegro agitato e appassionato assai – Religiosamente
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
39
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
II. Un bal. Valse. Allegro Non Troppo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
40
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
III. Scène aux champs. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
41
Attendre
Sébastien Farge (Performer - Primary)
,
Patrice Peyrieras (Composer)
42
Rapide digitale
Danielle Pauly (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Geney (Composer)
,
Michel Geney (Composer)
43
Prélude á l'aprés-midi d'un faune, L. 86
Trés modéré
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
44
Esprit
Duo Accordions Maestros (Performer - Primary)
,
Pablo Remar (Composer)
45
Carnival of the Animals
V. The Elephant
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
46
Carnival of the Animals
VII. Aquarium
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
47
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
48
Jeannette
Duo Accordions Maestros (Performer - Primary)
,
Gus Viseur (Composer)
,
Louis Ferrari (Composer)
49
Petit Delit
Duo Accordions Maestros (Performer - Primary)
,
Gus Viseur (Composer)
50
Piano Concerto, FP 146
I. Allegretto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Francis Poulenc (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
51
Piano Concerto, FP 146
II. Andante con moto: Commencer très calmement
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Francis Poulenc (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
52
Carmen Suite No. 1
III. Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
53
Carmen Suite No. 1
IV. Séguedille
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
54
Le corsaire, Act II
No. 30 Love Scene
Orchestra of Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre of Russia (Performer - Primary)
,
Adolphe Adam (Composer)
,
Evgeby Brazhnik (Conductor)
55
Carmen Suite No. 2
II. Habanera
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
56
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
III. Adagietto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
57
Nocturnes L. 91
II. Fêtes
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Festival Choir (Chorus - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
58
Préludes, Livre 1 L. 117
8. La fille aux cheveux de lin
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
59
Coppélia, Act I
2. Valse et jalousie
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
60
La Chambre Du Saltibanque Absent
Duo Accordions Maestros (Performer - Primary)
,
Jean Pacalet (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.