HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Classical Baby - Time to Dream
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2011-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1013
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Classical Dinner Music
Classical Favourites for Mother's Day
Classical Treasures: Sunday Morning Favorites
Classical Treasures: Café Time
Classical Treasures: Romantic Night
Classical Treasures: 50 Most Essential Arias
Classical Treasures: World's Greatest Symphonies
Classical Summer Hits
Classical Wedding Album
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Classical Dinner Music
Classical Favourites for Mother's Day
Classical Treasures: Sunday Morning Favorites
Classical Treasures: Café Time
Classical Treasures: Romantic Night
Classical Treasures: 50 Most Essential Arias
Classical Treasures: World's Greatest Symphonies
Classical Summer Hits
Classical Wedding Album
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 04:39:48
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Canon and Gigue in D Major
I. Canon
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Pachelbel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
2
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
3
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Coffee (Arabian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
4
Goldberg-Variationen, BWV 988
Aria
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
5
Für Elise, WoO 59
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
6
Piano Sonata No. 8, Op. 13
II. Adagio Cantabile
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
7
Danse sacrée et danse profane, L. 103
2. Danse profane
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
8
String Quartet No. 2
III. Nocturne. Andante
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
9
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
10
From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68
V. Silent Woods
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mark Drobinsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
11
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72
No. 10 in E Minor
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
12
Symphony No. 101 in D Major, Hob. I:101
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
13
Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Adil Fedorov (Clarinet - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
14
Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor, K. 491
II. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Ketevan Badridze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
15
Carnaval, Op. 9
12. Chopin
Tamara Sanikidze (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
16
The Seasons, Op. 37a
No. 6 June: Barcarolle
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
17
The Seasons, Op. 37a
No. 10 October: Autumn Song
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
18
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61
No. 1 Scherzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
19
Guillaume Tell
Overture excerpt fanfares
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
20
Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F Major, BWV 1047
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Opera (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
21
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
22
Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor, BWV 1043
II. Largo, ma non tanto
Orchestra Mozarteum (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Alexander Schulrufer (Violin)
,
Viktor Sidorenko (Violin)
,
Arkady Steinlucht (Conductor)
23
Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056
II. Largo
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
24
Conceto for 2 Pianos and Orchestra in C Minor, BWV 1060
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Classic Music Studio (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Alla Kustariova (Piano)
,
Oleg Malov (Piano)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
25
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
26
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
27
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 4, Passepied
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
28
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
29
La Traviata, Act I
Introduzione
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Franco Mannino (Conductor)
30
Manon Lescaut
Intermezzo
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Franco Mannino (Conductor)
31
Prélude á l'aprés-midi d'un faune, L. 86
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
32
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
33
Adagio for Strings
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Barber (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
34
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 3, Clair De Lune
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
35
Serenade No. 13 In G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
II. Romanze: Andante
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
36
Introduction et rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
Igor Resensky (Performer - Primary)
,
Ilya Konovalov (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
37
Symphony No. 4, Op. 90
IV. Saltarello. Presto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Jooyong Ahn (Conductor)
38
Symphony No. 3, Op. 90
III. Poco Allegretto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
39
Schwanengesang, D. 957
No. 4, Ständchen
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
40
Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2 ''Moonlight''
I. Adagio Sostenuto
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
41
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
42
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 14 Pas de Deux, Variation 2 (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
43
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
44
Madame Butterfly, Act II
“Un Bel Di” (Arr. for String Orchestra)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
45
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 17, Panorama
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
46
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
47
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
II. Adagio
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
48
Carmen Suite No. 1
III. Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
49
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
50
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
III. Adagietto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.