HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Classical Dinner Music
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2011-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1010
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Classical Baby - Time to Dream
Classical Favourites for Mother's Day
Classical Treasures: Sunday Morning Favorites
Classical Treasures: Café Time
Classical Treasures: Romantic Night
Classical Treasures: 50 Most Essential Arias
Classical Treasures: World's Greatest Symphonies
Classical Summer Hits
Classical Wedding Album
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Classical Baby - Time to Dream
Classical Favourites for Mother's Day
Classical Treasures: Sunday Morning Favorites
Classical Treasures: Café Time
Classical Treasures: Romantic Night
Classical Treasures: 50 Most Essential Arias
Classical Treasures: World's Greatest Symphonies
Classical Summer Hits
Classical Wedding Album
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 04:45:18
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056
II. Largo
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
2
Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351
4. La Réjouissance: Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
3
Serenade No. 13 In G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
I. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
4
Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219
I. Allegro aperto (excerpt)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
5
The Barber of Seville
Overture (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
6
Symphony No. 4, Op. 90
IV. Saltarello. Presto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Jooyong Ahn (Conductor)
7
Symphony No. 3, Op. 90
III. Poco Allegretto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
8
Liebesträume, S. 541
No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst in A-Flat Major
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
9
Keyboard Concerto No. 4 in A Major, BWV 1055
II. Larghetto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Albina Šikšniūtė (Piano)
,
Julius Geniušas (Conductor)
10
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
11
Suite in G minor, HWV 432
VI. Passacaglia
Pavlovsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Vladimir Rylov (Conductor)
12
Viola Concerto, TWV 51:G9
III. Andante
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Philipp Telemann (Composer)
,
Hartmut Rohde (Viola)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
13
Symphony No. 36 in C Major, K. 425
II. Andante Con Moto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
14
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 3, Clair De Lune
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
15
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
16
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Daniel Pollack (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
17
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
18
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
19
Scheherazade, Op. 35
III. The Young Prince and The Young Princess
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
20
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
II. Un bal. Valse. Allegro Non Troppo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
21
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
22
Nocturnes, Op. 62
No. 1, Andante in B Major
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
23
Serenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22
I. Moderato
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
24
Trio Sonata in C major, RV 82
I. Allegro non molto
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
25
Trio Sonata in C major, RV 82
II. Larghetto
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
26
Trio Sonata in C major, RV 82
III. Allegro
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
27
Etudes, Op. 10
No. 3, Etude in E Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
28
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
29
4 Impromptus, Op. 90, D. 899
4. Impromptu in A-Flat Major
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
30
Introduction et rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
Igor Resensky (Performer - Primary)
,
Ilya Konovalov (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
31
Variationen über ein Thema aus Silvana, Op. 33
Stanislav Jankovsky (Performer - Primary)
,
Svetlana Bashanova (Performer - Primary)
,
Carl Maria von Weber (Composer)
32
Mazurkas, Op. 33
No. 2, Vivace in D major
Fou Ts'ong (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
33
Mazurkas, Op. 63
No. 3, Allegretto in C-Sharp Minor
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
34
Piano Sonata in A Major, K. 331
III. Alla Turca
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
35
Adagio and Allegro, Op. 70
Natalya Jakimenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Ekaterina Basanova (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
36
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
37
Violin Concerto, Op. 35
I. Allegro moderato-Moderato assai
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Lyudmila Malian (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
38
Symphony No. 8, D. 759
II. Andante con moto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
39
Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor, BWV 1043
I. Vivace
Orchestra Mozarteum (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Alexander Schulrufer (Violin)
,
Viktor Sidorenko (Violin)
,
Arkady Steinlucht (Conductor)
40
Goldberg-Variationen, BWV 988
Aria
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
41
Concerto for 2 Violins in A Minor, RV 523
I. Allegro
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Igor Romanyuk (Violin)
,
Vladislav Gluz (Violin)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
42
Divertimento in B-Flat Major, K. 137
I. Andante (excerpt)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Classic Music Studio (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
43
Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 "Fate"
II. Andante con moto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
44
String Quartet No. 2
III. Nocturne. Andante
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
45
Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
Thema. Moderato Assai Quasi Andante–Moderato Semplice
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Sergei Roldugin (Cello)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
46
The Seasons, Op. 37a
No. 6 June: Barcarolle
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
47
Carnaval, Op. 9
12. Chopin
Tamara Sanikidze (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
48
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
49
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
50
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 4, Passepied
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.