HOME
ABOUT US
Album
A Special Classical Valentine's Day
Artist
Various Artists
Format
TP Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2015-01-06
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
VD 9016
Happy Valentine’s Day - With Love
Valentine’s Day Special
A Classical Valentine’s Day
Be My Valentine
Jazzy Valentine!
Have a Great Valentine's Day: Romantic Moments
Love Moments - Latin Valentine's Day
Valentine's Day - Love Songs
Happy Valentine's Day To You! - Romantic Whispers
Classical Music for Lovers
Romantic Guitar Love Ballads
Happy Valentine's Day - With Love
Be My Valentine
Happy Valentine's Day To You - Romantic Whispers
My Funny Valentine - Smooth Jazz
30 Essential Love Songs
Valentine's Day - Love Blues
Valentine's Day Lounge
Romantic Classical Music for Valentine's Day
Be My Valentine
DISC 1
TRACKS: 40
TIME: 04:27:34
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
3 Sonetti del Petrarca, S. 270a
III. I' vidi in Terra Angelici Costumi
Leonid Dorfman (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
2
4 Klavierstücke, Op. 119
1. Intermezzo. Adagio
Olga Kopil (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
3
6 Pieces, Op. 51
No. 6, Sentimental Waltz
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
4
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
5
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
6
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
7
Barcarolle in F-Sharp Major, Op. 60
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
8
Guitar Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 99
II. Andante Alla Romanza
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco (Composer)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
9
Symphony No. 1, Op. 25
II. Intermezzo. Larghetto
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
10
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
11
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
12
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
II. Adagio
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
13
Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218
II. Andante Cantabile
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
14
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
15
Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056
II. Largo
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
16
Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, BWV 1041
II. Andante
Orchestra Mozarteum (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Schulrufer (Violin)
,
Viktor Sidorenko (Violin)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Arkady Steinlucht (Conductor)
17
16 Concertos by Various Maestros, BWV 972–987
3. Concerto in D Minor, BWV 974
Leonidas Melnikas (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
18
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse. Moderato. Tempo di Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
19
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
20
Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219
II. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
21
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Max Bruch (Composer)
,
Rafael Khismatulin (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
22
Symphony No. 5, D. 485
II. Andante con moto
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
23
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15
II. Largo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
24
Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky, Op. 35a
Pavlovsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Anton Arensky (Composer)
,
Vladimir Rylov (Conductor)
25
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
II. Adagio Sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
George Vachnadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
26
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
27
Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
II. Romanze: Andante
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
28
From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68
V. Silent Woods
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mark Drobinsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
29
Symphony No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 36
2. Andantino in modo di Canzone
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
30
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
31
Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83
III. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Alexander Tchaikovsky (Piano)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
32
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
33
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
34
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
III. Madrigal
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
35
Suite in D Minor, HWV 437
III. Sarabande
Alisa Bratslavskaya (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
36
Piano Sonata No. 8, Op. 13
II. Adagio Cantabile
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
37
Etudes, Op. 10
No. 3, Etude in E Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
38
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
39
6 Pieces, Op. 51
No. 4, Natha-Valse
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
40
4 Impromptus, Op. 90, D. 899
4. Impromptu in A-Flat Major
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.