HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Time for Fairy Tales
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2002-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
SP 9832
Ray Charles
Classics for Relaxation CD1
Classics for Relaxation CD2
Baby's Favourite Classical Hits
Bach for Babies
Learning with Mozart Vol. 1 A Little Night Music
Learning with Mozart Vol. 2 The Magic Flute
Learning with Mozart Vol. 3. Serenade
Chopin for babies
Baby's Favourite Piano Hits
Classical Lullabies
Baby's Meditation
Baby's Gentle Awakening
Baby's Classical Joy
Ballet for Babies
Piano for Babies. Children's Corner
Learning with Mozart Vol.4. Concertos
Sleep Well My Little Darling
Baby's Play Time
Opera for Toddlers
DISC 1
TRACKS: 27
TIME: 01:00:20
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Coppélia, Act II
21. Marche de la Cloche
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
2
Coppélia
Act III, No. 20 Féte de la cloche - Divertissement 1) Valse des heures
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
3
Coppélia, Act II
13. Musique des Automates
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
4
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Introduction
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
5
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation I. Candile, Fairy of the Crystal Fountain
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
6
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation II. Coulante, Fairy of the Enchanted Garden
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
7
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation III. Miettes qui tombent, Fairy of the Woodland Glade
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
8
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation IV. Canari qui chante, Fairy of the Song Birds
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
9
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation V. Violente, Fairy of the Golden Vine
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
10
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation VI. Lilac Fairy
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
11
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Coda
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
12
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 23 Variation 1 Gold Fairy
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
13
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 23 Variation 2 Silver Fairy
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
14
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 23 Variation 3 Sapphires Fairy
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
15
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 23 Variation 4 Diamonds Fairy
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
16
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 25 Pas de quatre
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
17
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 25 Variation 1 Cinderella and Prince Charming
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
18
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 25 Variation 2 Bluebird and Princess Florina
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
19
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 26 Pas de caractére a) Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
20
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 26 Pas de caractére b) Cinderella and Prince Charming
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
21
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act III
No. 27 Pas berrichon, Tom Thumb, his brothers and the Ogre & Coda
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
22
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 14 Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy), Variation 2 (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
23
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 14 Pas de Deux (The Prince and the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
24
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act I, Scene 2
No. 9 Waltz of the Snowflakes
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
25
The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Act III, Scene 1
Flight of the Bumblebee
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
26
Scheherazade, Op. 35
I. The Sea and Sindbad's Ship
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
27
The Firebird, Tableau I
II. Dance of the Firebird
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.