HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Music for Life: Relax Music
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-12-10
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
MFL 008
Music for Life: Jazz Relax
Music for Life: Cheers to the Weekend!
Music for Life: Easy Sounds
Music for Life: Love Sounds
Music for Life: Bless The Blues
Music for Life: Only The Best
Music for Life: Country Hits
Music for Life: Weekend Party
Music for Life: Latin Fiesta
Music for Life: All Night Long
Music for Life: Wedding Love Songs
Music for Life: The Jazz Smoothies
Music for Life: Enjoy Soul Music
Music for Life: Reggae Sundays
Music for Life: Lets Rock
Music for Life: French Chanson
Music for Life: Jazz Relax
Music for Life: Cheers to the Weekend!
Music for Life: Easy Sounds
Music for Life: Love Sounds
DISC 1
TRACKS: 40
TIME: 04:03:20
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Ave Maria
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
2
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 4, Largo in E Minor
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
3
Trio Sonata in C major, RV 82
II. Larghetto
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
4
Thaïs, Act II, Scene 1
Meditation
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Jules Massenet (Composer)
5
Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068
2. Air
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
6
Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor, BWV 1043
I. Vivace
Orchestra Mozarteum (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Alexander Schulrufer (Violin)
,
Viktor Sidorenko (Violin)
,
Arkady Steinlucht (Conductor)
7
Goldberg-Variationen, BWV 988
Aria
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
8
Concerto for 2 Violins in A Minor, RV 523
I. Allegro
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Igor Romanyuk (Violin)
,
Vladislav Gluz (Violin)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
9
Divertimento in B-Flat Major, K. 137
I. Andante (excerpt)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Classic Music Studio (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
10
Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67 "Fate"
II. Andante con moto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
11
String Quartet No. 2
III. Nocturne. Andante
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
12
Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
Thema. Moderato Assai Quasi Andante–Moderato Semplice
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Sergei Roldugin (Cello)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
13
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
14
Manon Lescaut
Intermezzo
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Franco Mannino (Conductor)
15
Prélude á l'aprés-midi d'un faune, L. 86
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
16
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 3, Clair De Lune
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
17
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
18
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Daniel Pollack (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
19
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
20
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
21
Scheherazade, Op. 35
III. The Young Prince and The Young Princess
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
22
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
II. Un bal. Valse. Allegro Non Troppo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
23
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
24
Nocturnes, Op. 62
No. 1, Andante in B Major
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
25
Serenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22
I. Moderato
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
26
Keyboard Concerto No. 4 in A Major, BWV 1055
II. Larghetto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Albina Šikšniūtė (Piano)
,
Julius Geniušas (Conductor)
27
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
28
9 Pieces for Violin and Piano
VI. Liebesleid
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Fritz Kreisler (Composer)
29
Mass, Op.12
V. Panis Angelicus
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
30
Jalousie “Tango Tzigane”
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacob Gade (Composer)
31
Serenade No. 13 In G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
I. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
32
Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219
I. Allegro aperto (excerpt)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
33
Symphony No. 4, Op. 90
IV. Saltarello. Presto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Jooyong Ahn (Conductor)
34
Symphony No. 3, Op. 90
III. Poco Allegretto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
35
Liebesträume, S. 541
No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst in A-Flat Major
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
36
Milonga Del Angel
Andrzej Heimowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Astor Piazzolla (Composer)
37
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
38
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
39
Etudes, Op. 10
No. 3, Etude in E Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
40
Introduction et rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
Igor Resensky (Performer - Primary)
,
Ilya Konovalov (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.