HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Art of Classics: World Famous Ballet
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2012-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1071
Art of Classics: Classical Wedding
Art of Classics: Classical Winter Moods
Art of Classics: Music for a Perfect Dinner
Art of Classics: Classical Chill Out
Art of Classics: Music for Meditation
Art of Classics: Most Favorite Sonatas
Art of Classics: Classical Wake Up Music
Art of Classics: Classical Spring Moods
Art of Classics: Classical Summer Moods
Art of Classics: History of Opera
Art of Classics: Tchaikovsky
Art of Classics: Beethoven
Art of Classics: Mozart
Art of Classics: Vivaldi
Art of Classics: Chopin
Art of Classics: Bach
Art of Classics: Rachmaninoff
Art of Classics: Brahms
Art of Classics: Haydn
Art of Classics: Happy Mother's Day
DISC 1
TRACKS: 60
TIME: 02:58:14
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I
2. Valse. Tempo di Valse
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
2
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I
8. Danse des coupes. Tempo di Polacca
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
3
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I
9. Finale. Andante
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
4
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II, No. 13 Dances of the Swans
I. Tempo di Valse
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
5
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II
13. Dances of the Swans
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
6
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act III
16. Danses du corps de ballet et des nains. Moderato assai—Allegro vivo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
7
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act III
17. Scène: La sortie des invités et la valse. Allegro—Tempo di Valse
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
8
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act IV
29. Scène finale. Andante—Allegro agitato
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
9
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
II. Scene (the Street Awakens)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
10
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
I. Folk Dance
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
11
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
IV. Minuet (the Arrival of the Guests)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
12
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
I. Montagues and Capulets
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
13
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
VI. Romeo and Juliet
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
14
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
15
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
VII. Death of Tybalt
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
16
The Nutcracker, Op. 71
Miniature Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
17
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
18
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Coffee (Arabian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
19
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Tea (Chinese Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
20
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
21
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Dance of the Shepherd Boys
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
22
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
23
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Prologue
II. Dance of the Fairies
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
24
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation I. Candile, Fairy of the Crystal Fountain
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
25
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation II. Coulante, Fairy of the Enchanted Garden
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
26
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation III. Miettes qui tombent, Fairy of the Woodland Glade
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
27
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation IV. Canari qui chante, Fairy of the Song Birds
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
28
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation V. Violente, Fairy of the Golden Vine
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
29
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66
Prologue, No. 3 Pas de six, Variation VI. Lilac Fairy
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
30
Le corsaire, Act I
I. Oriental Bazaar
Orchestra of Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre of Russia (Performer - Primary)
,
Evgeby Brazhnik (Conductor)
,
Adolphe Adam (Composer)
31
Le corsaire, Act II
No. 30 Love Scene
Orchestra of Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre of Russia (Performer - Primary)
,
Adolphe Adam (Composer)
,
Evgeby Brazhnik (Conductor)
32
Le Corsaire
Act III, Scene II The Lively Garden, No. 57 Adagio
Orchestra of Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre of Russia (Performer - Primary)
,
Adolphe Adam (Composer)
,
Evgeby Brazhnik (Conductor)
33
Petrushka, Scene 1 The Shrovetide Fair
1. Introduction
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
34
Petrushka, Scene 1 The Shrovetide Fair
4. Russian Dance
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
35
Petrushka, Scene 4 The Shrovetide Fair (Evening)
3. Dance of the Peasant and the Bear
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
36
Petrushka, Scene 4 The Shrovetide Fair (Evening)
4. Dance of the Gypsy Girls
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
37
Petrushka, Scene 4 The Shrovetide Fair (Evening)
5. Dance of the Coachmen and Grooms
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
38
A Life for the Tsar
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
39
A Life for the Tsar, Act II
I. Polonaise
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
40
Il trovatore, Act III, Scene 1
Gitanilla
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
41
Il trovatore, Act III, Scene 2
Sevillana
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
42
Il trovatore, Act III, Scene 2
Echo du soldat, Allegro sostenuto - Allegro - Allegro vivo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
43
Il trovatore, Act III, Scene 2
Solo de la Bohémienne, Ritenuto - Tempo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
44
Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances
III. Allegro
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
45
Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances
VI. Presto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
46
Apollon musagète, Act II
IV. Variation of Calliope, Allegretto
Novosibirsk Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Mikhail Turich (Conductor)
47
Apollon musagète, Act II
V. Variation of Polyhymnia, Allegro
Novosibirsk Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Mikhail Turich (Conductor)
48
Apollon musagète, Act II
VI. Variation of Terpsichore, Allegretto
Novosibirsk Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Mikhail Turich (Conductor)
49
Coppélia, Act III
29. La paix
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
50
Coppélia, Act III
30. Danse de Fête
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
51
Coppélia, Act III
30.b.Variation "L'aurore"
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
52
The Rite of Spring, Pt. 1 “Adoration of the Earth”
I. Introduction
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
53
The Rite of Spring, Pt. 1 “Adoration of the Earth”
VIII. Dance of the Earth
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
54
The Rite of Spring, Pt. 2 “The Sacrifice”
V. Ritual Action of the Ancestors
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
55
The Rite of Spring, Pt. 2 “The Sacrifice”
VI. Sacrificial Dance
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
56
The Firebird
I. Introduction
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
57
The Firebird, Tableau I
II. Dance of the Firebird
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
58
The Firebird, Tableau I
The Princesses' Game with Apples of Gold
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
59
The Firebird, Tableau I
IV. Infernal dance of King Kashchei
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
60
The Firebird, Tableau I
V. Lullaby
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.