HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Art of Classics: Haydn
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2012-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1070
Art of Classics: Classical Wedding
Art of Classics: Classical Winter Moods
Art of Classics: Music for a Perfect Dinner
Art of Classics: Classical Chill Out
Art of Classics: Music for Meditation
Art of Classics: Most Favorite Sonatas
Art of Classics: Classical Wake Up Music
Art of Classics: Classical Spring Moods
Art of Classics: Classical Summer Moods
Art of Classics: History of Opera
Art of Classics: Tchaikovsky
Art of Classics: Beethoven
Art of Classics: Mozart
Art of Classics: Vivaldi
Art of Classics: Chopin
Art of Classics: Bach
Art of Classics: Rachmaninoff
Art of Classics: Brahms
Art of Classics: World Famous Ballet
Art of Classics: Happy Mother's Day
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 04:09:04
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
String Quartets, Op. 33, No. 6 in D major, Hob. III:42
II. Andante
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
2
String Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op. 76
IV. Finale
Alexei Massarsky (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Viola)
,
Ilya Ioff (Violin I)
,
Lidia Kovalenko (Violin II)
3
Trio in G Major
Moscow Virtuosi Principles (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Milman (Cello - Primary)
,
Vladimir Spivakov (Conductor)
,
Alexey Utkin (Oboe)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Yuri Yurov (Viola)
,
Arkady Futer (Violin)
,
Amayak Durgarian (Violin)
,
Grigory Kovalevsky (Double Bass)
4
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob.I:94
II. Andante
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
5
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob.I:94
IV. Finale (Presto ma non troppo)
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
6
Symphony No. 55 in E-Flat Major "The Schoolmaster“
II. Adagio ma semplice
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
7
Symphony No. 55 in E-Flat Major "The Schoolmaster“
III. Menuetto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
8
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
I. Moderato
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
9
Divertimento for Cello and Orchestra in D Major
II. Menuet
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
10
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I:94
I. Adagio - Vivace assai
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
11
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I:94
IV. Finale
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
12
Symphony No. 101 in D Major, Hob. I:101
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
13
Symphony No. 44 in E Minor "Funeral"
III. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
14
String Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op. 76
II. Variation (Poco adagio cantabile) (excerpt)
Ilya Ioff (Performer - Primary)
,
Lidia Kovalenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Viola)
,
Ilya Ioff (Violin I)
,
Lidia Kovalenko (Violin II)
15
Symphony No. 46 in B Major
II. Poco adagio (excerpt)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
16
String Quartets, Op. 33, No. 2 in E-Flat Major, "The Joke", Hob. III:38
II. Scherzo
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Liamin (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Popov (Viola)
,
Mikhail Bondarev (Violin I)
,
Katherine Belisova (Violin II)
17
Symphony No. 59 in A Major "Fire"
I. Presto (excerpt)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
18
String Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op. 76
I. Allegro
Lidia Kovalenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Ilya Ioff (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Viola)
,
Ilya Ioff (Violin I)
,
Lidia Kovalenko (Violin II)
19
String Quartets, Op. 33, No. 6 in D major, Hob. III:42
IV. Finale: Allegretto
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
20
Symphony No. 22 in E-Flat Major "The Philosopher“
II. Presto
Veneto Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Alberto Lizzio (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
21
Symphony No. 26 in D Minor "Lamentatione“
I. Allegro assai con spirito
Veneto Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Alberto Lizzio (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
22
Symphony No. 53 in D Major "The Imperial“
IV. Finale. Capriccio
Veneto Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Alberto Lizzio (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
23
Concerto For Oboe And Orchestra In C Major, Hob. VII:C.1
I. Allegro Spirituoso
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Samo Hubad (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
24
Concerto for Flute and Piano in D Major, H. VIIf: D1
III. Allegro molto
Camerata Megrelia (Performer - Primary)
,
Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana (Performer - Primary)
,
Eugen Duvier (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
25
Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in E-Flat Major, H. VIIe: 1
II. Andante cantabile
Camerata Megrelia (Performer - Primary)
,
Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana (Performer - Primary)
,
Samo Hubad (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Anton Grcar (Trumpet)
26
Concerto for Piano in D Major, H. XVIII: 11
III. Rondo all’Ongharese: Allegro assai
Camerata Megrelia (Performer - Primary)
,
Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana (Performer - Primary)
,
Alberto Lizzio (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Antony Sawyer (Piano)
,
Dieter Goldmann (Piano)
27
String Quartets, Op. 33, No. 2 in E-Flat Major, "The Joke", Hob. III:38
IV. Presto
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Liamin (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Popov (Viola)
,
Mikhail Bondarev (Violin I)
,
Katherine Belisova (Violin II)
28
Symphony No. 100 in G major, Hob. I:100
I. Adagio - Allegro (excerpt)
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
29
Symphony No. 95 in C Minor "Londoner“
II. Andante
Simi Festival Symphonic Orchesta (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Heger (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
30
String Quartets, Op. 33, No. 3 in C Major "The Bird", Hob. III:39
II. Scherzo - Allegretto
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Liamin (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Popov (Viola)
,
Mikhail Bondarev (Violin I)
,
Katherine Belisova (Violin II)
31
Symphony No. 100 in G major, Hob. I:100 - "Military"
III. Menuet (Moderato) - Trio
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
32
Symphony No. 100 in G major, Hob. I:100 - "Military"
IV. Finale (Presto)
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
33
Symphony No. 104 in D Major "London“
I. Adagio - Allegro
Hungarian Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
London Orchestra Festival (Performer - Primary)
,
Sidney Lark (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
34
String Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op. 76
III. Menuetto
Ilya Ioff (Performer - Primary)
,
Lidia Kovalenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexei Ludevig (Viola)
,
Ilya Ioff (Violin I)
,
Lidia Kovalenko (Violin II)
35
Symphony No. 48 in C Major "Maria Theresia“
II. Adagio
Simi Festival Symphonic Orchesta (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Heger (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
36
Divertimento for Cello and Orchestra in D Major
I. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
37
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I:94
III. Menuetto
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
38
Symphony No. 46 in B Major
III. Menuet - Allegretto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
39
Symphony No. 104 in D Major "London“
III. Menuetto, Allegro
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
40
Highlights from "Die Schöpfung“
In the Beginning God made Heaven and Earth
Simi Festival Youth Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Simi Children Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Noordhollands Jongenskoor (Performer - Primary)
,
Hendrik Timmermann (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Rob Petri (Soprano)
,
Robert Overpelt (Tenor)
,
Wojchiech Drabowicz (Basse)
41
Symphony No. 48 in C Major "Maria Theresia“
III. Menuetto
Simi Festival Symphonic Orchesta (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Heger (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
42
Symphony No. 49 in F Minor "La Passione“
II. Allegro di molto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Litkov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
43
Symphony No. 49 in F Minor "La Passione“
IV. Finale. Presto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Litkov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
44
Symphony No. 45 in F-Sharp Minor "Farewell“
I. Allegro assai
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Litkov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
45
Symphony No. 45 in F-Sharp Minor "Farewell“
III. Menuetto. Allegretto -Trio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Litkov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
46
Symphony No. 88 In G Major
II. Largo
Simi Festival Symphonic Orchesta (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Heger (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
47
Cello Concerto No. 2 in D Major, Hob. VIIb:2
III. Rondo - Allegro
Kiev Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Slovak Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Bohdan Warchal (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Arto Noras (Violincello)
48
Highlights from "Die Schöpfung“
Praise the Lord with all your Voices
Simi Festival Youth Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Simi Children Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Noordhollands Jongenskoor (Performer - Primary)
,
Hendrik Timmermann (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Rob Petri (Soprano)
,
Robert Overpelt (Tenor)
,
Wojchiech Drabowicz (Basse)
49
Concerto for Organ, two Oboes and String Orchestra in C Major, Hob. XVIII/I
III. Allegro molto
Kiev Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Slovak Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Bohdan Warchal (Conductor)
,
Roland Reilly (Organ)
,
Ferdinand Klinda (Organ)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
50
Concerto for Organ, two Trumpets, Timpani and String Orchestra in C Major, Hob. XVIII/8
III. Finale: Allegro
Kiev Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Slovak Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Bohdan Warchal (Conductor)
,
Roland Reilly (Organ)
,
Ferdinand Klinda (Organ)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.