HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Art of Classics: Classical Summer Moods
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2012-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1060
Art of Classics: Classical Wedding
Art of Classics: Classical Winter Moods
Art of Classics: Music for a Perfect Dinner
Art of Classics: Classical Chill Out
Art of Classics: Music for Meditation
Art of Classics: Most Favorite Sonatas
Art of Classics: Classical Wake Up Music
Art of Classics: Classical Spring Moods
Art of Classics: History of Opera
Art of Classics: Tchaikovsky
Art of Classics: Beethoven
Art of Classics: Mozart
Art of Classics: Vivaldi
Art of Classics: Chopin
Art of Classics: Bach
Art of Classics: Rachmaninoff
Art of Classics: Brahms
Art of Classics: Haydn
Art of Classics: World Famous Ballet
Art of Classics: Happy Mother's Day
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 05:08:26
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
I. Allegro Non Molto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
2
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
II. Adagio - Presto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
3
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
III. Presto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
4
Boléro, M. 81
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
5
Italian Capriccio, Op. 45
Andante Un Poco Rubato-Pochissimo Più Mosso-Allegro Moderato in A Major
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
6
Nordseebilder, Op. 390
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
7
The Creatures of Prometheus, Op. 43
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
8
Barcarolle, Op. 60
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
9
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
10
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
1. Furiant. Presto in C Major
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
11
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
12
Piano Concerto in G Major
III. Presto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
13
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
14
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61
No. 1 Scherzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
15
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15
III. Rondo - Allegro scherzando
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
16
La Scala Di Seta
Overture
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
17
The Blue Danube, Op. 314
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
18
Etudes, Op. 10
No. 3, Etude in E Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
19
6 Pieces, Op. 51
No. 6, Sentimental Waltz
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
20
Arabeske, Op. 18
Jurgis Karnavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
21
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 7, Andantino in A Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
22
Piano Sonata No. 23 in F Minor, Op. 57 "Appassionata"
I. Allegro assai
Tamara Sanikidze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
23
Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
Thema. Moderato Assai Quasi Andante–Moderato Semplice
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Sergei Roldugin (Cello)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
24
Eugene Onegin, Op. 24
Introduction
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
25
Piano Concerto, FP 146
II. Andante con moto: Commencer très calmement
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Francis Poulenc (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
26
Overture Egmont, Op. 84
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
27
Rapsodie espagnole
No. 3, Habanera. Assez lent et d'un rythme las in F-Sharp Minor
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
28
Carmen Suite No. 1
III. Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
29
Nights in the Gardens of Spain, G. 49
III. in the Gardens of the Sierra de Córdoba
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Manuel de Falla (Composer)
,
Alessandro De Luca (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
30
Symphonic Variations, M. 46
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
César Franck (Composer)
,
Marisa Tanzini (Piano)
31
Spanish Capriccio, Op. 34
4. Scena e canto gitano
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
32
La Valse, M. 72
Poéme chorégraphique
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
33
Rhapsody In Blue
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
,
Alexander Sandler (Piano)
34
Porgy and Bess, Act I, Scene 1
"Summertime"
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
35
Sonata
II. Adagio
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Giovanni Battista Sammartini (Composer)
36
Carmen Suite No. 2
II. Habanera
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
37
Water Music, Suite in F major, HWV 348
I. Overture. Largo – Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
38
Water Music, HWV 348-350
9. Hornpipe in F Major
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
39
Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Adil Fedorov (Clarinet - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
40
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Variation XVIII. Andante Cantabile
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
41
Cavalleria rusticana
Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
42
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
I. De l'aube a midi sur la mer
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
43
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
II. Jeux de Vagues
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
44
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
III. Dialogue du Vent et de la Mer
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
45
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
46
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
47
Water Music Suite No. 2, HWV 349
III. Minuet
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
48
Water Music, Suite in D major, HWV 349
IV. Lentement
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
49
Piano Concerto No. 9 in E-Flat Major, K. 271
I. Allegro
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Eric Davoust (Piano)
50
Romance in F Major, Op. 50
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Isidora Schwarzberg-Romanoff (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.