HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Art of Classics: Classical Spring Moods
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2012-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1059
Art of Classics: Classical Wedding
Art of Classics: Classical Winter Moods
Art of Classics: Music for a Perfect Dinner
Art of Classics: Classical Chill Out
Art of Classics: Music for Meditation
Art of Classics: Most Favorite Sonatas
Art of Classics: Classical Wake Up Music
Art of Classics: Classical Summer Moods
Art of Classics: History of Opera
Art of Classics: Tchaikovsky
Art of Classics: Beethoven
Art of Classics: Mozart
Art of Classics: Vivaldi
Art of Classics: Chopin
Art of Classics: Bach
Art of Classics: Rachmaninoff
Art of Classics: Brahms
Art of Classics: Haydn
Art of Classics: World Famous Ballet
Art of Classics: Happy Mother's Day
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 05:07:12
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Concerto for Guitar and Strings in D Major, RV 93
II. Largo
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
2
Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F minor, BWV 1056
II. Largo
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Oleg Malov (Piano)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
3
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
4
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
5
Divertimento in B-flat Major, K.287/271h
II. Andante Grazioso
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
6
Divertimento in B-flat Major, K.287/271h
IV. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
7
Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218
II. Andante Cantabile
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
8
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
9
Symphony No. 1, Op. 38
IV. Allegro animato e grazioso
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
10
Violin Concerto, Op. 64
III. Allegro Molto Vivace
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Timur Gorkovenko (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
11
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Ballet Music No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
12
Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 "Eroica"
III. Scherzo. Allegro vVvace – Trio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
13
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
14
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act I
No. 6 Waltz
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
15
Grande valse brillante, Op. 18
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
16
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
II. Un bal. Valse. Allegro Non Troppo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
17
A Life for the Tsar, Act II
III. Waltz
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
18
Valse-Fantasie
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
19
Künstlerleben, Op. 316
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
20
Wiener Blut, Op. 354
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
21
Daphnis et Chloé Suite No. 2
I. Lever de jour
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
22
Piano Concerto No. 1 in D-Flat Major, Op. 10
I. Allegro brioso
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
23
Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 54
III. Allegro vivace
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
,
Igor Uryash (Piano)
24
Kaiser-Walzer, Op. 437
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
25
Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93
II. Allegretto scherzando
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
26
Bassoon Concerto in A Minor, RV 497
I. Allegro molto
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Oleg Talipin (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
27
Symphony No. 100 in G major, Hob. I:100 - "Military"
III. Menuet (Moderato) - Trio
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
28
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
29
Études, Op. 10
No. 12 in C Minor
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
30
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
No. 8, Furiant. Presto in G Minor
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
31
The Damnation of Faust, Op. 24
III. Rákóczy March
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
32
Mandolin Concerto in C Major, RV 425
I. Allegro
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Tatjana Kostjanaja (Mandolin)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
33
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 15, Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
34
Symphony No. 5, D. 485
I. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
35
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
III. Elegia. Larghetto elegiaco
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
36
Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 2 No. 3
IV. Allegro assai
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
37
Rondo in C Major, K. 373
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Valentinas Gelgotas (Flute)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
38
Coppélia, Act III
23. Valse des Heures
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
39
Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 61
III. Rondo
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Isidora Schwarzberg-Romanoff (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
40
Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22
II. Allegro scherzando
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
41
Auf der Jagd, Op. 373
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
42
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
43
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in E Major, RV 269, “Spring”
I. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
44
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I:94
II. Andante
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
45
Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550
I. Molto allegro (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
46
Orfeo ed Euridice
Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
,
Christoph Willibald Gluck (Composer)
47
La Scala Di Seta
Overture
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
48
Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 11
2. Romance. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
,
Andrei Ivanovich (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
49
Cavalleria rusticana
Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
50
Rhapsody In Blue
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
,
Alexander Sandler (Piano)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.