HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Art of Classics: Classical Wake Up Music
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2012-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1058
Art of Classics: Classical Wedding
Art of Classics: Classical Winter Moods
Art of Classics: Music for a Perfect Dinner
Art of Classics: Classical Chill Out
Art of Classics: Music for Meditation
Art of Classics: Most Favorite Sonatas
Art of Classics: Classical Spring Moods
Art of Classics: Classical Summer Moods
Art of Classics: History of Opera
Art of Classics: Tchaikovsky
Art of Classics: Beethoven
Art of Classics: Mozart
Art of Classics: Vivaldi
Art of Classics: Chopin
Art of Classics: Bach
Art of Classics: Rachmaninoff
Art of Classics: Brahms
Art of Classics: Haydn
Art of Classics: World Famous Ballet
Art of Classics: Happy Mother's Day
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 04:29:00
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
2
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in E Major, RV 269, “Spring”
I. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
3
Andante in C Major, K.315/285e
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Valentinas Gelgotas (Flute)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
4
Violin Sonata No. 5, Op. 24
I. Allegro
Igor Uryash (Performer - Primary)
,
Ilya Ioff (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
5
Symphony in D Minor
II. Allegretto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
6
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Dance of the Shepherd Boys
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
7
String Quartet No. 1, Op. 11
2. Andante Cantabile
New Philharmonic Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
8
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 1, Scene 4
13. Pifa (Pastoral Symphony)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
9
Symphony No. 6 in F Major, Op. 68 "Pastoral"
I. Erwachen heiterer Empfindungen bei der Ankunft auf dem Lande (Allegro ma non troppo)
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
10
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
11
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
IV. Carillon
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
12
Pictures at an Exhibition
X. the Great Gate of Kiev
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Modest Mussorgsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
13
Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351
4. La Réjouissance: Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
14
Canon and Gigue in D Major
I. Canon
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Pachelbel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
15
Khovanshchina, Act 1
1. Prelude: Dawn over the Moscow River
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Modest Mussorgsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
16
Piano Concerto No. 9 in E-Flat Major, K. 271
I. Allegro
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Eric Davoust (Piano)
17
Holberg Suite, Op. 40
1. Praeludium
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
18
Romance in F Major, Op. 50
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Isidora Schwarzberg-Romanoff (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
19
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
20
Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 36
III. Scherzo. Allegro – Trio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
21
Rondo in C Major, K. 373
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Valentinas Gelgotas (Flute)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
22
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
1. Furiant. Presto in C Major
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
23
Prélude á l'aprés-midi d'un faune, L. 86
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
David Odselashvili (Flute)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
24
Die Hebriden, Op. 26
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Jooyong Ahn (Conductor)
25
Daphnis et Chloé Suite No. 2
I. Lever de jour
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
26
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 7, Andantino in A Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
27
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse. Moderato. Tempo di Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
28
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
29
Piano Sonata No. 12, Op. 26
I. Andante con variazioni
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
30
Coppélia, Act III
24. L'aurore
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
31
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 15 a) Pas d'action, Scene of Aurora and Prince Florimund
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
32
Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83
III. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Alexander Tchaikovsky (Piano)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
33
Violin Concerto, Op. 64
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Timur Gorkovenko (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
34
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
35
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
36
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
III. Madrigal
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
37
Solomon, HWV 67, Act III
42. Sinfonia "Arrival of the Queen of Sheba"
Ensemble Collegium Musicum (Performer - Primary)
,
Victor Alexeev (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
38
Concerto grosso in B-Flat Major, No. 2, Op. 3
I. Vivace - Grave
Ensemble Collegium Musicum (Performer - Primary)
,
Victor Alexeev (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
39
Adagio in G Minor
Chamber Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Tomaso Albinoni (Composer)
,
Eduard Serov (Organ)
,
Eduard Serov (Conductor)
40
Mandolin Concerto in C Major, RV 425
I. Allegro
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Tatjana Kostjanaja (Mandolin)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
41
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
42
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act I, Scene 1
No. 2 March
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
43
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
No. 8, Furiant. Presto in G Minor
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
44
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1
No. 1, Allegro Molto in G Minor
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
45
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1
No. 6, Vivace in D-Flat Major
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
46
Carmen Suite No. 2
IV. Chanson du Toréador
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
47
Carmen Suite No. 2
VI. Danse Bohème
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
48
Künstlerleben, Op. 316
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
49
Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22
III. Presto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
50
Coppélia, Act III
30.b.Variation "L'aurore"
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.