HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Erwärmende Orange
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2004-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
BEAUX 2585
Sampler Vol.1
Valery Gavrilin, Chimes; Yury Butsko, Wedding Songs
Valery Gavrilin, Chimes; Yury Butsko, Wedding Songs
Caucasian Impressions
Georgian Folk Songs
Chakrulo
Georgian Lyric Songs
Georgian Dance Songs
Rostam and Sohrab - The Tragedy of Zal
Rostam and Sohrab - The Tragedy of Zal
Russian Love, Romance and Destiny
Kancheli: Symphonies No.1 and No.2
Kancheli: Symphony No.3 and Light Sorrows
Sunrise Over the Caucasus
Saison Russe The St Petersburg Chamber Players
The Night Clouds
Georgian Wedding Songs
Georgian Comic Songs
Miniatures
Works for Choir
DISC 1
TRACKS: 20
TIME: 01:14:53
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
2
Keyboard Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, BWV 1052
I. Allegro (excerpt)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Julius Geniušas (Conductor)
3
Ave Maria, D. 839
Dmitry Yefimov (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Alexander Podolkhov (Vocals)
4
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
I. Allegro Non Molto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
5
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
6
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2, Scene 7
44. Hallelujah (chorus)
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Lyricist)
7
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I:94
II. Andante
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
8
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15
III. Rondo - Allegro scherzando (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
9
Divertimento in B-Flat Major, K. 137
I. Andante (excerpt)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Classic Music Studio (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
10
Symphony No. 8, D. 759
I. Allegro moderato (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
11
Symphony No. 4, Op. 90
I. Allegro vivace
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Jooyong Ahn (Conductor)
12
Symphony No. 3, Op. 90
III. Poco Allegretto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
13
La Traviata, Act I
Libiam ne' lieti calici (Alfredo, Violetta, Flora, Gastone, Barone, Marchese, Dottore, Chor)
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Philharmonia Choir New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Chorus - Primary)
,
Sergei Kalagin (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Valeria Stenkina (Soprano)
,
Yury Alexeev (Tenor)
,
Yevgeny Nikitin (Basse)
14
The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Act III, Scene 1
Flight of the Bumblebee
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
15
Les contes d'Hoffmann
Barcarola
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacques Offenbach (Composer)
,
Julia Gertseva (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Svetlana Volkova (Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
16
The Nutcracker, Op. 71
Miniature Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
17
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Tea (Chinese Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
18
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
19
Tritsch-Tratsch-Polka, Op. 214
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
20
The Blue Danube, Op. 314
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.