HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Liberating Camomile
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2004-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
BEAUX 2577
Sampler Vol.1
Valery Gavrilin, Chimes; Yury Butsko, Wedding Songs
Valery Gavrilin, Chimes; Yury Butsko, Wedding Songs
Caucasian Impressions
Georgian Folk Songs
Chakrulo
Georgian Lyric Songs
Georgian Dance Songs
Rostam and Sohrab - The Tragedy of Zal
Rostam and Sohrab - The Tragedy of Zal
Russian Love, Romance and Destiny
Kancheli: Symphonies No.1 and No.2
Kancheli: Symphony No.3 and Light Sorrows
Sunrise Over the Caucasus
Saison Russe The St Petersburg Chamber Players
The Night Clouds
Georgian Wedding Songs
Georgian Comic Songs
Miniatures
Works for Choir
DISC 1
TRACKS: 10
TIME: 00:56:40
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467
II. Andante
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tamara Sanikidze (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
2
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
3
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
III. Elegia. Larghetto elegiaco
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
4
Danse sacrée et danse profane, L. 103
2. Danse profane
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Festival Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
5
Divertimento in B-flat Major, K.287/271h
IV. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
6
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
7
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act I
No. 6 Waltz
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
8
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 17, Panorama
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
9
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
III. Adagietto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
10
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.