HOME
ABOUT US
Album
100 Most Essential Christmas Classical Pieces
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2011-01-01
Genre
Functional
Catalogue
XMAS 056
The Sound of Christmas 1 - Christmas with the Rat Pack - Frank Sinatra & Dean Martin
The Sound of Christmas 3 - Christmas in the Spanish World
The Sound of Christmas 9 - Rudolph The Red Nosed Reindeer
The Greatest Christmas Songs
Christmas Across The World
Planet Christmas
Christmas Around The Globe
The Messiah Is Born - A Christmas Celebration
Hallelujah - Voices Of Christmas
Weihnachten mit Saxophon
Sax on Christmas
The Voices of Christmas! All Stars A Christmas Celebration Vol. 1
The Voices of Christmas! All Stars A Christmas Celebration Vol. 2
The Voices of Christmas! All Stars A Christmas Celebration Vol. 3
The Voices of Christmas! Christmas with the Choir Vol. 1
The Voices of Christmas! Christmas with the Choir Vol. 2
The Voices of Christmas! Christmas with the Choir Vol. 3
The Voices of Christmas! The Famous Christmas Songs Collection Vol. 1
The Voices of Christmas! The Famous Christmas Songs Collection Vol. 2
The Voices of Christmas! The Famous Christmas Songs Collection Vol. 3
DISC 1
TRACKS: 100
TIME: 07:15:24
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Ave Maris Stella
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Giovanni Francesco Anerio (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
2
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
3
Song of the Cherubim
Syzran's Choir Akvarel (Performer - Primary)
,
Municipal Academic Choir of Syzran Mnogoletie (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Lopushenko (Conductor)
,
Pavel Chesnokov (Composer)
4
Kinderszenen, Op. 15
7. Träumerei
Jurgis Karnavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
5
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 7, Andantino in A Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
6
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
7
Suite Bergamasque, L 75
III. Clair De Lune
Sergei Beloglazov (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
8
Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor, K. 491
II. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Ketevan Badridze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
9
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Vilnius Quartet (Performer - Primary)
,
Eddy Vanoosthuyse (Clarinet)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
10
Andante in C Major, K.315/285e
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Valentinas Gelgotas (Flute)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
11
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 17, Panorama
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
12
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act I
No. 6 Waltz
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
13
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
14
Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467
II. Andante
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tamara Sanikidze (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
15
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 1, Scene 3
12. For unto us a child is born (chorus)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
16
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 1, Scene 4
13. Pifa (Pastoral Symphony)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
17
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2, Scene 7
44. Hallelujah (chorus)
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Lyricist)
18
Les contes d'Hoffmann
Barcarola
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacques Offenbach (Composer)
,
Julia Gertseva (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Svetlana Volkova (Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
19
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
20
Daphnis et Chloé Suite No. 2
I. Lever de jour
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
21
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse. Moderato. Tempo di Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
22
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
23
Coppélia, Act III
24. L'aurore
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
24
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
25
Mother of God
Municipal Academic Choir of Syzran Mnogoletie (Performer - Primary)
,
Syzran's Choir Akvarel (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Chesnokov (Composer)
,
Sergei Lopushenko (Conductor)
26
We Three Kings
St. Paul's Cathedral Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
John Henry Hopkins Jr. (Composer)
27
Hymn for the Birth of Christ
Municipal Academic Choir of Syzran Mnogoletie (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Grigorievich Chesnokov (Composer)
,
Sergei Lopushenko (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
28
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
29
Hymn of Praise for Choir in F Major No. 1 (No. 55) Tebe Boga khvalim - Glory Be to God - Ehre sei Gott
Chamber Choir Lege Artis (Performer - Primary)
,
Dmitry Bortnyansky (Composer)
,
Peter Samoilin (Unkown)
,
Boris Karandasov (Tenor)
,
Lyubov Kondykova (Unkown)
,
Lidia Klimenko (Unkown)
,
Boris Abalyan (Conductor)
30
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
31
Locus Iste
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Anton Bruckner (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
32
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
III. Madrigal
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
33
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Variation XVIII. Andante Cantabile
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
34
Cavalleria rusticana
Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
35
Madame Butterfly, Act II
“Un Bel Di” (Arr. for String Orchestra)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
36
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
III. Adagietto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
37
Silent Night
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Xaver Gruber (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
,
Josef Mohr (Lyricist)
38
Il Est Bel Et Bon
Peter-Paul-Choir Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Pierre Passereau (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
39
Vom Himmel Hoch Da Komm Ich Her
Baltic Chamber Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Hans Hassler (Composer)
40
Mater Amabilis
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
41
Contraponto Bestiale Alla Mente
Peter-Paul-Choir Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Adriano Banchieri (Composer)
,
Vadim Ryabov (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
42
Canon and Gigue in D Major
I. Canon
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Pachelbel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
43
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 2
III. Menuet
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
44
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
45
Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056
II. Largo
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
46
Romance in F Major, Op. 50
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Isidora Schwarzberg-Romanoff (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
47
Khovanshchina, Act 1
1. Prelude: Dawn over the Moscow River
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Modest Mussorgsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
48
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
49
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Charles Wesley (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
,
George Whitefield (Lyricist)
50
Toast Pour Le Nouvel Ane
Peter-Paul-Choir Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Vadim Ryabov (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
51
En Esti Valtaa, Loistoa
Baltic Chamber Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Jean Sibelius (Composer)
,
Andrei Petrenko (Conductor)
52
Shall I See You
Peter-Paul-Choir Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
John Dowland (Composer)
,
Vadim Ryabov (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
53
Jesus, My Lord
Baltic Chamber Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Joseph Barnby (Composer)
,
Andrei Petrenko (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
54
Panis angelicus
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Claudio Casciolini (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
55
Four Psalms For Mixed Choir, Op. 74
No. 1 Wie bist du doch schön
Youth Chamber Choir Riga (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Julia Hutoretskaya (Conductor)
56
The Nutcracker, Op. 71
Miniature Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
57
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act I, Scene 2
No. 9 Waltz of the Snowflakes
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
58
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
59
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Coffee (Arabian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
60
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Tea (Chinese Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
61
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
62
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Dance of the Shepherd Boys
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
63
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Mother Gigogne and the Clowns
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
64
Piano Concerto, FP 146
III. Rondeau a La Française: Presto giocoso
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Francis Poulenc (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
65
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald, Op. 325
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
66
The Barber of Seville
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
67
The Barber of Seville, Act I
"Una voce poco fa" (Rosina)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Elena Morozova (Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
68
Moon Dance for Cello and Orchestra
I. Blues (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Kniazev (Cello)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Composer)
69
Alilo
Anchiskhati Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Traditional (Composer)
,
Malkhaz Erkvanidze (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
70
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 1, Scene 3
9. O thou that tellest good tidings to Zion (chorus)
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
71
Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 1, Scene 4
17. Glory to God in the highest (chorus)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
72
Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom, Op. 41
14. Praise the Lord from the Heavens
Choir Prima (Performer - Primary)
,
Andrei Petrenko (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
73
Laudatory Concerto for 2 Choirs in C Major No. 7 (No. 65)
Glory be to God
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Dmitry Bortnyansky (Composer)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
74
Today is the Day of the Virgin Birth
Choir Prima (Performer - Primary)
,
Dmitry Bortnyansky (Composer)
,
Andrei Petrenko (Conductor)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
75
Ruslan and Lyudmila, Act IV
Chernomor's March
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
76
A Life for the Tsar
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
77
Rapsodie espagnole
No. 1, Prélude à La Nuit. Très Modéré in A Minor
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
78
Rapsodie espagnole
No. 3, Habanera. Assez lent et d'un rythme las in F-Sharp Minor
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
79
Nocturnes L. 91
III. Sirènes
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Festival Choir (Chorus - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
80
Giovanna d'Arco
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
81
Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 "Eroica"
III. Scherzo. Allegro vVvace – Trio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
82
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
I. Allegro Non Molto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
83
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
84
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
III. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
85
Concerto No. 34 (No. 102) Da voskresnet Bog, i rastochatsja vragi Ego - Let the Lord Be Resurrected, Let His Enemies Be Scattered - Lass den Herrn ausferstehen, Lass seine Feinde sich zerstreuen
Let the Lord Be Resurrected, Let His Enemies Be Scattered
Chamber Choir Lege Artis (Performer - Primary)
,
Dmitry Bortnyansky (Composer)
,
Boris Abalyan (Conductor)
86
All Night Vigil, Op. 37
Greater Doxology
The State Moscow Chamber Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Vladimir Minin (Conductor)
87
Meet it is, in Truth, to Praise Thee, No. 3, Op. 38
Chamber Choir Lege Artis (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Chesnokov (Composer)
,
Boris Abalyan (Conductor)
88
Praise the Name of the Lord, No. 5, Op. 44
Chamber Choir Lege Artis (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Chesnokov (Composer)
,
Boris Abalyan (Conductor)
89
An Angel Hath Exclaimed, No. 18, Op. 22
Chamber Choir Lege Artis (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Chesnokov (Composer)
,
Boris Abalyan (Conductor)
90
Snowstorm
II. Waltz
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georgy Sviridov (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
91
Snowstorm
IV. Romance
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georgy Sviridov (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
92
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
Jurgis Grinkiavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
93
Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492, Act II
„Voi che sapete che cosa è amor“ (Cherubino)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Julia Gertseva (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
94
La Traviata
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
95
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I
8. Danse des coupes. Tempo di Polacca
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
96
Liebesträume, S. 541
No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst in A-Flat Major
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
97
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15
III. Rondo - Allegro scherzando (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
98
Divertimento in B-Flat Major, K. 137
I. Andante (excerpt)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Classic Music Studio (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
99
The Blue Danube, Op. 314
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
100
Goldberg-Variationen, BWV 988
Aria
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.